Monroe County Primary Ballot, 2010
Here are the candidates who have registered with the Monroe County Clerk to be on the Monroe County ballot for the May 4, 2010 primary. This does not include federal or state offices.
Democrats Clerk of the Circuit Court
Ronald “Craig” Harvey
Jenn Marcum
Linda Robbins
County Recorder
Mike Szakaly
County Sheriff
James L. (Jim) Kennedy
County Assessor
Judith A. Sharp
County Commissioner, District 1
Charles F. Newmann
Patrick Stoffers
County Council, District 1
Vic Kelson
County Council, District 2
Cheryl Munson
County Council, District 3
Larry Barker (pending chair cert.)
County Council, District 4
Sam Allison
Bloomington Twp Trustee
Linda Sievers
Bloomington Twp Board
Dawn Allen
Barbara McKinney
Bill Sturbaum
Perry Twp Trustee
Dan Combs
Perry Twp Board
Jack E. Davis
Susie Hamilton
Barbara Sturbaum
Richland Twp Trustee
Robert (Sparky) Johnson
Richland Twp Board
Van Buren Twp Trustee
Terry Robbins
Cameron Smith
Van Buren Twp Board
Sandy Newmann
Harold J. Ooley
Bean Blossom Twp Trustee
Vera E. Figg
Bean Blossom Twp Board
Benny B. Walden
Benton Twp Trustee
Heather Cohee
Benton Twp Board
Eric Schmitz
Lynn Stevens
Diane Street
Clear Creek Twp Trustee
Clear Creek Twp Board
Lucretia S. Cregar
Indian Creek Twp Trustee
Linda Hollingsworth
Vicky Sorensen
Indian Creek Twp Board
Andy Alexander
Cora Sue Clayton
George (Doug) Davis
Timothy R. Prince I
Marietta Reinhold
Amy Swain
Polk Twp Trustee
Polk Twp Board
Salt Creek Twp Trustee
Rosemary Hawkins-Welch
David Joe Lane
Jerry Reed
Salt Creek Twp Board
Donald F. (Donn) Hall
Washington Twp Trustee
Washington Twp Board
Ellettsville Town Council, Ward 4
Ed Bitner
Ellettsville Town Council, Ward 5
Joseph Kerr
State Convention Delegates, District 1
Donn Scott Abler
Anthony T. Armstrong
Byron C. Bangert
Robert E. Brown
David Hart
Ruth E. Hickman
Brian Kanowsky
Iris Kiesling
Kathleen E. Paul
Randy Paul
Donna Purdom
Paul Purdom
Fred Schultz
Mike Szakaly
State Convention Delegates, District 2
Cassie L. Bennett
Daniel K. Blackwell
Dellsie Boddie
Lucretia S. Cregar
Trent Deckard
Steve Hanson
Craig Harvey
Cheryl Munson
Charles F. Newmann
Sandy Newmann
Sarita Overton
Dee S. Owens
Linda K. Robbins
Terry Robbins
Cathy Smith
Larry Smith
State Convention Delegates, District 3
Ed Bitner
Richard W. Denning
Arthur Hayes
Sherry Hayes
Dr. John Kardynalczyk
Geoff McKim
Pam Warren
State Convention Delegates, District 4
Rick Birch Dietz
Janet S. Ellis
Wadell Hamer, Jr
Chaim Julian
Vic Kelson
Jenn Marcum
Kyle Marcum
Mallory L. Minier
Regina Moore
Barbara Purdom Phipps
Edward L. Robertson
Troy Thomas
Mary Werden
Abby Wickens
Precinct Committeemen
Julie Thomas, BL1
Rick Birch Dietz, BL2
Chaim Julian, BL3
Barbara Purdom Phipps, BL4
Troy Thomas, BL4
Charlotte Zietlow, BL5
Jerry R. Burton, BL8
Martin Spechler, BL10
Jillian Kinzie, BL13
Hans Huffman, P1
Trent Deckard, P5
Jack Baker, P6
Edward L. Robertson, P7
Janet S. Ellis, P8
Craig Harvey, P10
David Hart, P12
Regina Moore, P15
Jack E. Davis, P16
Iris Kiesling, P18
Frances C. Moore, P20
Dan Combs, P24
Sandy Newmann, VB5
Ed Bitner, R1
Jackie Yenna, R2
JoAnn M. Vernon, R3
Arthur Hayes, R8
Vera E. Figg, BB1
Charles F. (Fred) Risinger, BEN1
Eric Schmitz, BEN2
Steve Hanson, CC1
Mark Hazelbaker, CC1
Lucretia S. Cregar, CC2
Linda Hollingsworth, IC
Clark Soresen, IC
Evelyn Crowe, WASH Republicans Clerk of the Circuit Court
Jacob Franklin
Candi Haley
County Recorder
Jim Fielder
County Sheriff
Steve Hinds
County Assessor
County Commissioner, District 1
Michael Hill
County Council, District 1
County Council, District 2
Ryan J. Langley
County Council, District 3
Martha “Marty” Hawk
County Council, District 4
Benedict E. Hesen III
Jeffrey C. Shemmer
Bloomington Twp Trustee
John Bradly Freeman
Bloomington Twp Board
David Shuee
Perry Twp Trustee
Perry Twp Board
Richland Twp Trustee
William H. Evans
Jay “Marty” Stephens
Richland Twp Board
L. Eileen Goss
Richard Landgrebe
Ranee “Brown” Love
Jay M. Thrasher
Mike J. Richardson
Van Buren Twp Trustee
Rita M. Barrow
Ronnie G. Pursell
Van Buren Twp Board
Ryan N. Fipps
Robert W. Hudson
Toby Liff
Kenny Parrish
Mary Rice
John Wilson
Bean Blossom Twp Trustee
Bean Blossom Twp Board
Vicki L. McGlocklin
Benton Twp Trustee
Benton Twp Board
Michael R. Collins
Clear Creek Twp Trustee
Thelma Kelley Jeffries
Clear Creek Twp Board
Tommy J. Bartlett
Tony A. Jeffries
Randy May
John A. Thrasher
Indian Creek Twp Trustee
Sandra (Sandi) L. Cooper
Georgia Nichols
Indian Creek Twp Board
Fontaine “Bud” Rodman
James H. Edney
Polk Twp Trustee
Christopher Spiek
Polk Twp Board
David L. Hollars
Salt Creek Twp Trustee
Charles Hawkins
Salt Creek Twp Board
Washington Twp Trustee
Barbara Ooley
Washington Twp Board
Nina K. Musgrave-Walls
Jay D. Sears
Ellettsville Town Council, Ward 4
Matthew Smith
Daniel (Dan) R. Swafford
Marco Matavuli
Ellettsville Town Council, Ward 5
Dianna S. Bastin
State Convention Delegates, District 1
Andrew D. Greene
Steven R. Hogan
State Convention Delegates, District 2
Randy May
State Convention Delegates, District 3
Mary Rice
John Wilson
State Convention Delegates, District 4
Dan Aiken
Lori Aiken
Steven Douglas
Jim Fielder
John Bradly Freeman
L. Eileen Goss
Martha “Marty” Hawk
State Convention Delegates, District 5
John M. Arnold
Joshua P. Kelley
Carl Lamb
Nathan Smith
Samuel Spaiser
Scott C. Tibbs
Allen Gilmore Woodhouse
State Convention Delegates, District 6
Barbara Clark
Kate Frank
Marjorie Gouwens (Hudgins)
Patrick Hastings
Doug Horn
Nicholas Andrew Perrino
Jeffrey Shemmer
Danny Shields
David Shuee
Jay M. Stephens
Christine Talley-Haseman